Tuesday, December 7, 2010

michelle rodriguez

The American Actress Michelle Rodriguez
http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Mayte Michelle Rodriguez

Born:
July 12, 1978 (1978-07-12) (age 32)[1]


Place:
San Antonio, Texas, U.S. Raised Jersey City, New Jersey


Professions:
American film Actress


Year’s of active:
1999 present


Website:
Official site


http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Mayte Michelle Rodriguez recognized efficiently as Michelle Rodriguez is an American actress. Subsequent on from her get through role in 2000's Girlfight, she is best identified for playing tough-girl roles and starring in Hollywood blockbusters such as The Fast and the Furious, Blue Crush, Resident Evil, S.W.A.T., Fast & Furious, James Cameron's Avatar and Machete as well as for her role as Ana Lucia Cortez in the box series Lost.

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

ALMA Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2006 & Nominations: 2, Year: 2002, 2009 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2006

Won

ALMA Award

Outstanding behind Actress in a Television Series

Award For "Lost" (2004).


Deauville Film Festival

(Won: 1, Year: 2000 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2000

Won

Acting Prize

Best Female presentation

Award For Girl fight (2000).


Teen Choice Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2001 )

2001

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Film - Choice Breakout Performance

Award For Girl fight (2000).


Gotham Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2000 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2000

Won

Breakthrough Award

Award For Girl fight (2000).




http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Michelle Rodriguez

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Kristen Bell

The American Actress Kristen Bell
http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Full name: Kristen Anne Bell

Born: July 18, 1980 (1980-07-18) (age 30)

Place in: Huntington Woods, Michigan, Country: United States

Professions: Actress

Year’s of active: 1992 present

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Kristen Anne Bell is an American actress. Even though her initial film role was an uncredited look in Polish Wedding, Bell beforehand acted in stage and musical production. In 2001, she made her Broadway first appearance as Becky Thatcher in The Adventures of Tom Sawyer. Subsequent to moving to Los Angeles, Bell landed a range of TV guest forms and small film parts sooner than appearing in a lead role in the David Mamet film Spartan.

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA

(Won: 1, Year: 2006 & Nominations: 3, Year:2005, 2007, 2009 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2006

Won

Saturn Award

Best Actress on Television

Award For "Veronica Mars" (2004).


Satellite Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2005 & Nominations: 2, Year: 2005, 2006)

2005

Won

Satellite Award

Outstanding Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Award For Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical (2005).


Family Film Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2006 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2006

Won

Family Film Award

Favorite Father and Daughter

Award For 8th Annual Family Friendly Awards (2006) (TV).

Shared with:

Enrico Colantoni


Austin Fantastic Fest

(Won: 1, Year: 2006 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2006

Won

Jury Prize

Best behind Actress

Award For Roman (2006).




http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More Awards


http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Awards and Nominations

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

NEW PERSONAL PHOTOS

Some new personal photos of Miley Cyrus, found over at our lovely affiliate mileyraycyrus.

HOLIDAY GOOD!

Miley made a new blog post over at geturgood on click the picture for full size. =]

MILEY CYRUS MOST SEARCHED CELEBRITY 2010

New Get Ur Good On Blog Dec. 2010


Miley hat auf Get Ur Good On einen neuen Blog geschrieben..
Sie spricht hier ├╝ber Weihnachten bzw. die Weihnachtsferien :)

thx Oceanup.com

Blog Archive