Monday, November 29, 2010

Shiri Appleby

The American Actress Shiri Appleby

http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Full name: Shiri Freda Appleby



Born:
December 7, 1978 (1978-12-07) (age 31)



Place:
Los Angeles, California, U.S.



Occupation:
Actress



Year’s active:
1982–present



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Biography



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

The famous celebrities Shiri Freda Appleby is an American film and TV actress. She is most excellent identified for her leading role as Liz Parker in the TV series Roswell. Her film credits contain A Time for Dancing, where she was one of the two female major characters; Swimfan; Havoc with Anne Hathaway; and Charlie Wilson's War with Tom Hanks plus Julia Roberts.



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Awards and Nominations



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Teen Choice Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2000 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2000

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

TV - Choice Actress

for: "Roswell" (1999).





Young Artist Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 1993 )

1993

Nominated

Young Artist Award

Best Young Actress in a Cable Movie

for: Perfect Family (1992) (TV).





http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

For More Awards



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

For More News About: Shiri-Appleby



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Emma Stone

The American Actress Emma Stone

http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Full Name: Emily Jean Stone



Born:
November 6, 1988 (1988-11-06) (age 22)



Place:
Scottsdale, Arizona, U.S.



Other names:
Riley Stone



Occupation:
Actress



Year’s active:
2004–present



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Biography



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

The one of the famous celebrities Emily Jean "Emma" Stone is an American actress. Emma made her feature film first appearance in the comedy Superbad (2007). Stone was beforehand a cast member of the TV series Drive. She comes into view in The House Bunny (2008) and Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009). Emma then starred in the horror-comedy Zombieland and the indie comedy Paper Man in 2009. In 2010, Stone spoken the nature Mazie in Marmaduke, and starred in the high school comedy Easy A.



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Awards and Nominations



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Teen Choice Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2010 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2010

Nominated

Teen Choice Award

Choice Movie Actress: Comedy

For: Zombieland (2009).



Young Hollywood Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 2008 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2008

Won

Young Hollywood Award

Exciting New Face

For: Superbad (2007).





http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

For More Awards




http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

For More News About: Emma Stone



http://darsupilami.blogspot.com/

Miley unterwegs mit Freundinnen - 28.11.10 *Pics*



Mehr Pics >>HIER<<

Huhu :)
Es gibt wieder einmal neue Bilder.
Miley war gestern, am 28.11.10 mit 2 Freundinnen in Studio City unterwegs!

thx Mileyonline.fr

Miley Cyrus - Leaving a friends house in Toluca Lake, November 27, 2010

Miranda Cosgrove in Sweden - Tweets & Pic

MirandaBuzz: The award for worlds largest hood goes tooo..... http://yfrog.com/ghw7w0j

about 12 hours ago via Twitter for iPhone

 

MirandaBuzz: Can't wait to get back to recording tomorrow with Max Martin! Such an honor to get to work with him and I really love the song. It's SO fun!

2:37 AM Nov 28th via web



MirandaBuzz: Lotta fun today in the studio! I tried some Swedish candy. #YUM

11:29 PM Nov 27th via web



MirandaBuzz: Landed in Sweden!!! Snowing a lot. Saw two horses kissing on the way to the hotel! I'm bummed I didn't have time to take a pic <3

10:35 AM Nov 27th via web

VIDEO Update: TRIFF Charlee ganz PRIVAT - Das 1. FANTREFFEN aus Wien, 7. November 2010



>>MY*FAN - Wir unterst├╝tzen unsere K├╝nstler bei der Fanbetreuung und der online Promotion - LUTTENBERGER*KLUG - CHARLEE - KATIE LUNETTE !!

Nur auf: >>www.facebook.com/pages/MYFAN<<

Blog Archive